Complex Reactions

Chemical processes through which compounds are combined into complex materials
Endproduct NameResource Price¹
as ISK
Price of Endproduct
as ISK
Cost per Hour²
as ISK
Income per Hour
as ISK
Profit per Hour²
as ISK
Profitrate
as %
Ferrogel25.317,9733.270,0110.221.059,4013.308.004,003.086.944,6030,20
Fermionic Condensates49.534,3263.105,0010.000.733,4012.621.000,002.620.266,6026,20
Hypersynaptic Fibers6.821,079.839,845.209.670,407.379.880,002.170.209,6041,66
Phenolic Composites717,561.588,131.672.499,403.493.886,001.821.386,60108,90
Fullerides175,67720,77620.871,402.162.310,001.541.438,60248,27
Nanotransistors1.951,773.021,103.021.524,404.531.650,001.510.125,6049,98
Sylramic Fibers88,31320,91623.738,401.925.460,001.301.721,60208,70
Titanium Carbide52,10175,11614.892,401.751.100,001.136.207,60184,78
Crystalline Carbonide66,17177,23755.558,401.772.300,001.016.741,60134,57
Fernite Carbide42,84146,12522.224,401.461.200,00938.975,60179,80
Tungsten Carbide44,22132,20536.051,401.322.000,00785.948,60146,62
Terahertz Metamaterials307.178,0018.281,25401.048,4018.281,25-382.767,15-95,44
Photonic Metamaterials554.688,0010.814,73648.558,4010.814,73-637.743,67-98,33
Plasmonic Metamaterials2.673.336,0012.300,072.767.206,4012.300,07-2.754.906,33-99,56
Nonlinear Metamaterials3.742.747,0018.018,003.836.617,4018.018,00-3.818.599,40-99,53


1 = total cost of resources needed for exactly 1 product
2 = includes fuel cost.
For fuel calculation half of this is used http://eve.1019.net/pos/index.php?ct=06&mod=4545444404041R1R1R1R0C0C1212