Simple Reactions

Chemical processes through which raw materials are made into compounds
Endproduct NameResource Price¹
as ISK
Price of Endproduct
as ISK
Cost per Hour²
as ISK
Income per Hour
as ISK
Profit per Hour²
as ISK
Profitrate
as %
Dysporite33.505,0340.630,876.794.875,408.126.174,001.331.298,6019,59
Prometium29.375,5036.203,765.968.970,407.240.752,001.271.781,6021,31
Neo Mercurite17.380,0323.726,503.569.876,404.745.300,001.175.423,6032,93
Vanadium Hafnite4.072,725.605,96908.414,401.121.192,00212.777,6023,42
Ferrofluid33.200,5034.277,456.733.970,406.855.490,00121.519,601,80
Sulfuric Acid918,541.350,03277.577,40270.006,00-7.571,40-2,73
Fernite Alloy2.757,223.006,86645.314,40601.372,00-43.942,40-6,81
Silicon Diborite1.840,212.060,20461.912,40412.040,00-49.872,40-10,80
Caesarium Cadmide8.144,058.120,131.722.679,401.624.026,00-98.653,40-5,73
Hyperflurite26.872,2226.768,685.468.314,405.353.736,00-114.578,40-2,10
Rolled Tungsten Alloy3.236,433.071,78741.155,40614.356,00-126.799,40-17,11
Crystallite Alloy5.799,615.546,881.253.791,401.109.376,00-144.415,40-11,52
Carbon Polymers1.510,711.070,00396.012,40214.000,00-182.012,40-45,96
Ceramic Powder1.840,211.276,68461.912,40255.336,00-206.576,40-44,72
Platinum Technite4.805,554.200,011.054.980,40840.002,00-214.978,40-20,38
Unrefined Hexite183.707,001,00277.577,401,00-277.576,40-100,00
Hexite4.998,394.022,001.093.548,40804.400,00-289.148,40-26,44
Unrefined Fernite Alloy243.300,001,00337.170,401,00-337.169,40-100,00
Titanium Chromide4.765,633.150,021.046.996,40630.004,00-416.992,40-39,83
Unrefined Rolled Tungsten Alloy352.126,001,00445.996,401,00-445.995,40-100,00
Solerium7.033,614.921,171.500.591,40984.234,00-516.357,40-34,41
Unrefined Titanium Chromide432.314,001,00526.184,401,00-526.183,40-100,00
Unrefined Crystallite Alloy520.663,001,00614.533,401,00-614.532,40-100,00
Unrefined Platinum Technite631.487,001,00725.357,401,00-725.356,40-100,00
Unrefined Vanadium Hafnite674.558,001,00768.428,401,00-768.427,40-100,00
Unrefined Fluxed Condensates721.110,001,00814.980,401,00-814.979,40-100,00
Unrefined Thulium Hafnite814.544,001,00908.414,401,00-908.413,40-100,00
Unrefined Solerium830.012,001,00923.882,401,00-923.881,40-100,00
Unrefined Neo Mercurite847.671,001,00941.541,401,00-941.540,40-100,00
Unrefined Hyperflurite1.027.456,001,001.121.326,401,00-1.121.325,40-100,00
Unrefined Caesarium Cadmide1.052.100,001,001.145.970,401,00-1.145.969,40-100,00
Unrefined Promethium Mercurite1.154.017,001,001.247.887,401,00-1.247.886,40-100,00
Unrefined Ferrofluid1.315.200,001,001.409.070,401,00-1.409.069,40-100,00
Unrefined Dysporite1.376.105,001,001.469.975,401,00-1.469.974,40-100,00
Unrefined Prometium1.528.112,001,001.621.982,401,00-1.621.981,40-100,00
Fluxed Condensates27.390,8214.113,875.572.033,402.822.774,00-2.749.259,40-49,34
Thulium Hafnite1.471.631,0015.070,783.037.132,4030.141,56-3.006.990,84-99,01
Promethium Mercurite2.750.502,5024.347,305.594.875,4048.694,60-5.546.180,80-99,13


1 = total cost of resources needed for exactly 1 product
2 = includes fuel cost.
For fuel calculation half of this is used http://eve.1019.net/pos/index.php?ct=06&mod=4545444404041R1R1R1R0C0C1212